Todd Gerson
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1568868941
Todd Gerson MSW, LMHC, LAICSW
Mental Health Counselor
He is located at 7100 Fort Dent Way Suite 220 in Tukwila, WA 98188. Can help patients with the following: Compassion Fatigue, Isolation, School Issues, Self-Esteem, Spirituality and Religion, Stress. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1568868941. Appointment can be made via the phone number (248) 504-8722.
Conditions treated
Todd Gerson, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Todd Gerson.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Career Counseling
- Child Abuse
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Isolation
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Rape and Sexual Assault
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?
Out of the 116 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 6400 Southcenter Boulevard Tukwila, 98188, WA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1400 112th Avenue Southeast Suite 202 Bellevue, 98004, WA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 108 16300 Christensen Road Tukwila, 98188, WA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1200 Westlake Avenue North Suite 504 Seattle, 98109, WA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 6100 Southcenter Boulevard Tukwila, 98188, WA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 6400 Southcenter Boulevard Tukwila, 98188, WA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 6400 Southcenter Boulevard Tukwila, 98188, WA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 6100 Southcenter Boulevard Tukwila, 98188, WA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite A 631 Strander Boulevard Tukwila, 98188, WA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 6100 Southcenter Boulevard Tukwila, 98188, WA
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Todd Gerson?
Todd Gerson's office is located at 7100 Fort Dent Way Suite 220 in Tukwila, WA 98188.
Does Todd Gerson accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Todd Gerson accepts insurance.
What conditions does Todd Gerson treat?
Todd Gerson provides treatment for Compassion Fatigue, Isolation, School Issues, Self-Esteem, Spirituality and Religion, Stress. For the full list see this list.